Together We Can Do
Great Things!

FSEA on Facebook

FSEA on Instagram

contact us FSEA

 
Articles & Pages
Encyclopedia
florida ladies of elks 2018 19
online reporting2
FSEA Magazine
member resources2
florida elks news online 230x81
 

FSEA Ritual Contest 2018 Winners

11 O’clock Toast Winners

First Place                    Tallahassee #937          John Bozeman

Second Place                Bradenton #1511        Janet Mitchell

Third Place                   Gainesville #990           Dayna Miller

 

Team Awards

First Place                    Tallahassee #937         97.5897

Second Place                Bradenton #1511       96.9330

Third Place                   Gainesville #990          96.5029

All-State Winners

Coach                           Tallahassee #937          Tracey Austin

Candidate                     Bradenton #1511           Michael Carter               454.000

Inner Guard                   Gainesville #990            Molly Moris                   94.6750

Chaplain                       Tallahassee #937          Ronald Brown               95.6230

Lecturing Knight            Bradenton #1511           Matt Dinius                   95.3940

Loyal Knight                  Gainesville #990            Linda Califf                   95.6800

Leading Knight              Bradenton #1511           Matt Carter                    94.9570

Esquire                         Tallahassee #937          Tracey Austin                95.3460

Exalted Ruler                 Tallahassee #937          John Bozeman              94.7840

 

Individual Second-Place Winners

Coach                           Bradenton #1511           Elizabeth Andricks

Candidate                     Tallahassee #937          Christy Irvin                   372.000

Inner Guard                   Bradenton #1511           Terri Dinius                   94.0520

Chaplain                       Gainesville #990            Albert Morris                 94.2630

Lecturing Knight            Gainesville #990            Sandra Boutwell            94.2160

Loyal Knight                  Tallahassee #937          Johnathan Miller            94.9460

Leading Knight              Tallahassee #937          Thomas Walden            94.6010

Esquire                         Bradenton #1511           Thomas Dillman            93.0270

Exalted Ruler                 Bradenton #1511           Janet Mitchell                94.1050

 

Individual Third-Place Winners

Coach                           Gainesville #990            Dennis Squires

Candidate                     Gainesville #990            Lynne Meyers               371.000            

Inner Guard                   Tallahassee #937          Daniel McElroy              93.5140

Chaplain                       Bradenton #1511           Elsha Duquet                91.3090

Lecturing Knight            Tallahassee #937          Dorothy Brown              93.3140

Loyal Knight                  Bradenton #1511           Michael Eymann            94.6870

Leading Knight              Gainesville #990            Susan Senterfitt            92.5250

Esquire                         Gainesville #990            Dina Atalig                    90.5530

Exalted Ruler                 Gainesville #990            Dayna Miller                  92.6080

 

Jolly Cork:  Highest Individual Score

Loyal Knight                  Gainesville #990            Linda Califf                   95.6800

Louisiana State Legislature Increases New Orleans Hotel Occupancy Tax

The Legislature of the State of Louisiana has acted to increase the New Orleans Hotel Occupancy Tax from 13% to 14.75% effective April 1, 2014. This will affect our convention room rates and they will go from $128.56 to $130.52 per night.

Convention Attendees With ADA Transportation Needs Urged To Contact Grand Lodge

In order for the Grand Lodge to support the transportation needs of attendees with disabilities you are urged to contact the Grand Lodge if you require special assistance. Special coaches capable of kneeling to accommodate wheel chairs will be placed along the routes for those in need. If you require assistance please contact Tina or Jessica at the Grand Lodge as follows:

TinaH@elks.org

JessicaR@elks.org

 

My Element

Together we can do great things!


Already a Member?  Welcome Back!